Is Pure Liquid Cocoa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, organic fair trade cacao
Check Pure Liquid Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Liquid Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


