Is Pure Liquid Glycerine Soap Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm glycerin
palm glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Aqua, Potassium Cocoate, Potasium Palmate, Palm Glycerin
Check Pure Liquid Glycerine Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Liquid Glycerine Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Liquid Glycerine Soap is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


