Is PURE LOUISIANA WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- polysorbate 80
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, RED PEPPERS, HYDROLIZED SOYBEAN AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT, TAMARINDS, ANCHOVIES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONIONS, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORING, LEMON OIL.
Check PURE LOUISIANA WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE LOUISIANA WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, WORCESTERSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


