Is PURE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), RAISINS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CORN SYRUP AND TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check PURE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


