Is Pure Natural Body Wash, Revitalizing Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- glyceryl distearate
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Leaf Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Distearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Pure Natural Body Wash, Revitalizing Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Natural Body Wash, Revitalizing Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Natural Body Wash, Revitalizing Citrus is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


