Is PURE NON-CARBONATED WATER, BLACKBERRY RUSH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural blackberry flavor
citric acid and natural blackberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR.
Check PURE NON-CARBONATED WATER, BLACKBERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE NON-CARBONATED WATER, BLACKBERRY RUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Non-GMO Kosher Pure Ground Black Pepper, 1.5 oz Can
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


