Is Pure Nutrition Whole Food Multivitamin For Women One Daily Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • binder
  • starch

binder

Dietitian note

Binder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Bulking Agent: Starch (rice), Pvpk (binder), Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (anti-caking Agent), Coating (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerol, Polydextrose, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Colour: Titanium Dioxide), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent).

Check Pure Nutrition Whole Food Multivitamin For Women One Daily against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast