Is Pure oat muesli fruit & nut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure oats

pure oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Oats (60%), Dried Fruit (in variable proportions) (31.5%) [Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dates (Dates, Rice Flour)], Sunflower Seeds (5%), Nuts (in variable proportions) (3.5%) [Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts].

Check Pure oat muesli fruit & nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking