Is Sainsbury's Free From Oats 450g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy-to-chewy texture depending on preparation; commonly used for hot porridge, baking, smoothies, and as a topping. Reviewers frequently note consistent cooking performance and versatility, while some mention clumping during storage and occasional packaging issues affecting freshness. Availability varies by region and retailer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free O ats (100%).

Check Sainsbury's Free From Oats 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSmoothieTopping