Is Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pineapple and passionfruit flavors deliver a bright, tangy tropical profile; the bar’s layered fruit texture is soft, slightly chewy, and mildly fibrous. Consumers typically use it as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or travel treat. Reviewers often note bold fruit flavor, convenient single-serve portions, and occasionally sticky texture and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple puree concentrate*, apple juice concentrate*, passion fruit juice concentrate*, pineapple juice concentrate*, natural flavor*, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate*, vegetable and fruit juice for color (carrot, blueberry), citric acid.

Check Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20 is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast