Is Pure Organic Ancient Grains Crispy Bar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Pure (R), Ancient Grains Blend (Quinoa, Crispy Brown Rice, Amaranth, Flax Seed, Hemp Seed), Tapioca Syrup, Agave Nectar, Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Certified Organic , Contains: Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts

Check Pure Organic Ancient Grains Crispy Bar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Organic Ancient Grains Crispy Bar Gluten Free Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go