Is PURE ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% organic coconut water from concentrate and natural flavors
100% organic coconut water from concentrate and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PURE ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


