Is Pure Organic Fruit & Nut Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • almond
  • cashew
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • cashew butter

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashew Butter, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Cocoa, Walnuts, Sea Salt, Organic Contains Cashew, Almond And Walnut , Made On Equipment That Handles Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Cashew, Almond And Walnut

Check Pure Organic Fruit & Nut Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Organic Fruit & Nut Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go