Is Pure Organic Fruit & Veggie Strip Strawberry Apple -- 24 Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Puree, Citrus Pectin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Red Cabbage), Malic Acid, Organic
Check Pure Organic Fruit & Veggie Strip Strawberry Apple -- 24 Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Fruit & Veggie Strip Strawberry Apple -- 24 Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Pure Organic Fruit & Veggie Strip Strawberry Apple -- 24 Strips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


