Is Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Rasberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Tart raspberry and bright lemonade flavors combine in a layered fruit bar with a soft, chewy texture and clear layering. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick sweet bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in texture across production batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart raspberry and bright lemonade flavors combine in a layered fruit bar with a soft, chewy texture and clear layering. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick sweet bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in texture across production batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate *, Apple Juice Concentrate *, Lemon Juice Concentrate *, Citrus Pectin, Vegetable And Fruit Juices For Color (carrot, Blueberry), Raspberry Juice Concentrate *, Natural Flavors*. *organic.
Check Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Rasberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Rasberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
About this product
Snack · Bar


