Is Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE _APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE *, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE* Distrib BANANA PUREE *, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE", CITRUS PECTIN, LEMON Solana JUICE CONCENTRATE *, NATURAL FLAVORS *, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR 888-5 (CARROT JUICE, RED CABBAGE JUICE), CITRIC ACID. "ORGANIC".
Check Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bar Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Snack · Bar


