Is Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical pineapple and tangy passionfruit flavors are pronounced across distinct soft, layered textures that combine a smooth and slightly chewy bite. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunchboxes, travel, or quick energy between meals, reviewers often cite consistent fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about stickiness or firmness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical pineapple and tangy passionfruit flavors are pronounced across distinct soft, layered textures that combine a smooth and slightly chewy bite. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunchboxes, travel, or quick energy between meals, reviewers often cite consistent fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about stickiness or firmness.
Ingredients
Apple puree concentrate apple juice concentrate *, passion fruit juice concentrate *, pineapple juice concentrate *, natural flavor *, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate *, vegetable and fruit juice for color (carrot, blueberry), citric acid. *Organic
Check Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Where to buy
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


