Is Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?

Description
Bright berry and mellow tropical notes characterize the taste, paired with a soft, chewy interior and slightly tacky exterior. Often eaten as a portable snack for lunchboxes, hikes, or between meals, reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, child-friendly appeal, and occasional texture variability reported according to online reviewers.

Description
Bright berry and mellow tropical notes characterize the taste, paired with a soft, chewy interior and slightly tacky exterior. Often eaten as a portable snack for lunchboxes, hikes, or between meals, reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, child-friendly appeal, and occasional texture variability reported according to online reviewers.
Ingredients
Apple puree concentrate *, apple juice concentrate*, banana puree", strawberry juice concentrate *, citrus pectin, lemon juice concentrate *, natural flavors*, vegetable juice for color (carrot juice, red cabbage juice), citric acid. *Organic
Check Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


