Is Pure Peppermint Extract, Natural - 2 fl. oz. glass bottle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Peppermint Extract Contains Ethyl Alcohol, Water And Peppermint Oil, We Also Offer Hard To Find Pure Spearmint Extract And Pure Mint Extract, This Extract Is Sugar And Gluten-free
Check Pure Peppermint Extract, Natural - 2 fl. oz. glass bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Peppermint Extract, Natural - 2 fl. oz. glass bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Peppermint Extract, Natural - 2 fl. oz. glass bottle is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


