Is Pure Plantbased Grated Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (25%), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Natural Flavourings, Natural Colour: Beta Carotene; Iron, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch.
Check Pure Plantbased Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Plantbased Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule


