Is Pure Prague Powder #2 [aka Insta Cure #2, DQ Pink Curing Salt, Sel Rose] ⊘ Non-GMO ❤ Gluten-Free ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Chloride

Check Pure Prague Powder #2 [aka Insta Cure #2, DQ Pink Curing Salt, Sel Rose] ⊘ Non-GMO ❤ Gluten-Free ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Prague Powder #2 [aka Insta Cure #2, DQ Pink Curing Salt, Sel Rose] ⊘ Non-GMO ❤ Gluten-Free ✡ OU Kosher Certified - 400g/14oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep