Is Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- calcium carbonate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavours, Artificial Flavours (vanilla And French Vanilla), Sucralose Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree nuts (almond), Egg, Wheat, Sesame, Mustard, Fish (Cod, Pollock, Haddock, Hake, Cusk, Redfish, Sole, Flounder, Bream, Milkfish, Perch, Snapper, Tilapia), Shellfish (Crab, Crayfish, Lobster, Prawn, Shrimp).
Check Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


