Is Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Glycerine, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Maltitol, Peanuts, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric Added For Color), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Almond Butter. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (almond) Ingredients. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, And Sesame.
Check Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


