Is Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter notes offer a sweet yet slightly salty profile; texture is dense, chewy, and sometimes crumbly. Buyers use it as a portable snack, workout accompaniment, or midday pick me up. Reviews often praise flavor consistency and packaging convenience, while noting varied opinions on firmness and sweetness overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter notes offer a sweet yet slightly salty profile; texture is dense, chewy, and sometimes crumbly. Buyers use it as a portable snack, workout accompaniment, or midday pick me up. Reviews often praise flavor consistency and packaging convenience, while noting varied opinions on firmness and sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Maltitol, Peanuts, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil Peanut Oil Sugar. Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric Added For Color), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Almond Butter. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (almond) Ingredients.
Check Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


