Is Pure Protein Bar - Red Velvet Cake - 6ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- lactic acid
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa, Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil And Fractionated Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Red 40
Check Pure Protein Bar - Red Velvet Cake - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar - Red Velvet Cake - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Pure Protein Bar - Red Velvet Cake - 6ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


