Is Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- greek yogurt style powder
- greek yogurt style coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Greek Yogurt Style Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Greek Yogurt Style Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Strawberry Pieces (Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Strawberries, Fructose, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Color (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum), Maltitol Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Almond Butter
Check Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


