Is Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt style powder
- milk protein isolate
- greek yogurt style coating
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Greek Yogurt Style Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Greek Yogurt Style Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Strawberry Pieces (Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Strawberries, Fructose, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Color (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum), Maltitol Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Almond Butter
Check Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Pure Protein Bar, Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 20g Protein, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


