Is Pure Protein Bar Strawberry Greek Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt Coating (maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Greek Yogurt Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Flavour), Glycerin, Gelatin, Soy Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Strawberry Pieces (sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Strawberries, Fructose, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Colours, Flavour, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum), Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Flavours, Collagen, Resistant Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sucralose), Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Almond Butter. Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites, Peanuts And Almonds.

Check Pure Protein Bar Strawberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go