Is Pure Protein Bar Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

Description
This variety pack presents multiple flavors: chocolate, peanut butter, and cookies and cream, with sweet, confection-like profiles. Texture is generally dense and chewy; some reviewers note slightly chalky or grainy mouthfeel. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and post-workout bites; reviews cite convenience, flavor inconsistency, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This variety pack presents multiple flavors: chocolate, peanut butter, and cookies and cream, with sweet, confection-like profiles. Texture is generally dense and chewy; some reviewers note slightly chalky or grainy mouthfeel. Common uses include quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, and post-workout bites; reviews cite convenience, flavor inconsistency, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Chocolate Peanut Butter: Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Maltitol, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Milk Protein Isolate. Chocolate Deluxe: Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Gelatin, Cocoa, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (170 Mg/50 G Bar), Milk Fat, Cocoa Extract, Fructose, Vanilla, Almond Butter. Chewy Chocolate Chip: Gelatin, Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Isolate, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Flavour, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fructose Syrup, Milk Fat, Sucralose (160 Mg/50 G Bar), Salt, Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Peanut Flour, Citric Acid, Almond Butter. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Sulfites And Almonds. May Contain Cashews And Sesame Seeds.
Check Pure Protein Bar Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Bar Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


