Is Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten water

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR]). CHEDDAR SEASONING (SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT). CANOLA OI). POTATO FLAKES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL). CELERY POWDER, SODIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go