Is Pure Protein Chewy Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
contains milk, soy, peanut, tree nut
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerine, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Butterfat, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut, And Tree Nut (Almond) ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Pure Protein Chewy Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Chewy Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


