Is Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Candy Bar Bites, Chocolate Peanut Caramel Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut oil
- peanuts
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, WATER, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTERFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GROUND ALMONDS.
Check Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Candy Bar Bites, Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Caramel Candy Bar Bites, Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar, Piece


