Is Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy crisps
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Caramel Layer (Maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Water, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sucralose, Almond Butter
Check Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Rich Chocolate, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


