Is Pure Protein® Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Vanilla Milkshake, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- D-biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Magnesium Phosphate, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Ascorbate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Chelate, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferric Phosphate, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Copper Chelate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Milk
Check Pure Protein® Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Vanilla Milkshake, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein® Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Vanilla Milkshake, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pure Protein® Complete Protein Shake, 30 grams of Protein, Vanilla Milkshake, Non-GMO, 24 Vitamins and Minerals, 4-11 ounce Bottles is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


