Is Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Caramel Churro Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Stabilizer Blend (cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin C, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Sodium Selenite, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin B6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B1, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Cyanocobalamin). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Caramel Churro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep