Is Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Caramel Churro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Stabilizer Blend (cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin C, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Sodium Selenite, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin B6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B1, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Cyanocobalamin). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Caramel Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Caramel Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


