Is Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Gelatin, Cocoa, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (17050 G Bar), Milk Fat, Cocoa Extract, Fructose, Vanilla, Almond Butter, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites, Peanuts And Almonds, May Contain Sesame Seeds And Cashews
Check Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Deluxe Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


