Is Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars 12- Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Maltitol, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sucralose (17/ 50 G Bar), Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Milk Protein Isolate, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites And Almonds
Check Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars 12- Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars 12- Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars 12- Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


