Is Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Maltitol, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sucralose (17/ 50 G Bar), Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Milk Protein Isolate, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulfites And Almonds
Check Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Protein Gluten Free Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


