Is Pure Protein - High Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter - 2.75oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (Matltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecthin Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Startch, Salt), Water, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend

Check Pure Protein - High Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter - 2.75oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pure Protein - High Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter - 2.75oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep