Is Pure Protein - High Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter - 2.75oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • chocolate coating

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (Matltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecthin Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Startch, Salt), Water, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend

Check Pure Protein - High Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter - 2.75oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Protein - High Protein Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter - 2.75oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep