Is Pure Protein Lemon Cake Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- contains milk, soy, tree nut
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein), Yogurt Flavored Coating [milk Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder (whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Glycerine, Water, Oligofructose, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin, Fractionated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Almond Butter, Turmeric Oleoresin [added For Color), Maltodextrin, Tocopherols (added To Protect Flavor), Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (almond) Ingredients. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat, And Sesame.
Check Pure Protein Lemon Cake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Lemon Cake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


