Is Pure Protein Mocha Cream Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy, tree nut
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- +4 more
contains milk, soy, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Wheyprotein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Casein), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Fractionated Palm Kerneloil, Inulin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa(processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract), Glycerine, Oligofructose, Yogurt Flavoredcoating (Milk Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfatmilk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Water, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Canola Oil, Brownrice Syrup, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Invert Evaporated Canesyrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fractionated Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coffee, Salt, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Almond Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (Almond)
Check Pure Protein Mocha Cream Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Mocha Cream Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


