Is Pure Protein Peppermint Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Water, Canola Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Beet Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (skim Milk, Lactic Acid), Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Peppermint Oil, Tocopherols. Contains Soy, Milk, Peanuts And Almonds. Contains Soy, Milk, Peanuts, And Almonds.
Check Pure Protein Peppermint Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Peppermint Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


