Is Pure Protein Peppermint Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Water, Canola Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Beet Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (skim Milk, Lactic Acid), Peanut Flour, Almond Butter, Peppermint Oil, Tocopherols. Contains Soy, Milk, Peanuts And Almonds. Contains Soy, Milk, Peanuts, And Almonds.

Check Pure Protein Peppermint Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item