Is Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Chocolate Deluxe - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate drops
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
- milk protein isolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Maltitol Syrup
Check Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Chocolate Deluxe - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Chocolate Deluxe - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Chocolate Deluxe - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


