Is Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, S'mores - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
- glycerin
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Filling (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Protein Blend ((Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Hydrolyzed Collagen), Peanut Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Glycerin
Check Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, S'mores - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, S'mores - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, S'mores - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


