Is Pure Protein - Pure Protein, Birthday Cake - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Water, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Sprinkles Sugar, Cornstarch
Check Pure Protein - Pure Protein, Birthday Cake - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein - Pure Protein, Birthday Cake - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Pure Protein - Pure Protein, Birthday Cake - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


