Is Pure Protein Pure Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- contains milk, soy, peanuts, tree nut
- milk
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric [color]), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Ground Almonds, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts and Tree Nut (Almond) Ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes Tee Nuts, Egg, Wheat, and Sesame.
Check Pure Protein Pure Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Pure Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


