Is Pure Protein Pure Protein Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • contains milk, soy, peanuts, tree nut
  • tree nut
  • ground almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor (includes Annatto And Turmeric [color]), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Ground Almonds, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts and Tree Nut (Almond) Ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes Tee Nuts, Egg, Wheat, and Sesame.

Check Pure Protein Pure Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go